Brighton area high-school sports schedules

Posted 11/21/22

Brighton High School Boys basketball Nov. 29: @Castle View Dec. 2: Eaglecrest 7 p.m. Dec. 7, 9-10 @Skyline tournament Dec. 13: Chatfield 7 p.m. Dec. 14: Prairie View 3 p.m. (Ball Arena) Dec. 16: …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Username
Password
Log in

Don't have an ID?


Print subscribers

If you're a print subscriber, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one.

Non-subscribers

Click here to see your options for becoming a subscriber.

If you made a voluntary contribution in 2022-2023 of $50 or more, but do not yet have an online account, click here to create one at no additional charge. VIP Digital Access includes access to all websites and online content.


Our print publications are advertiser supported. For those wishing to access our content online, we have implemented a small charge so we may continue to provide our valued readers and community with unique, high quality local content. Thank you for supporting your local newspaper.

Brighton area high-school sports schedules

Posted

Brighton High School

Boys basketball

Nov. 29: @Castle View

Dec. 2: Eaglecrest 7 p.m.

Dec. 7, 9-10 @Skyline tournament

Dec. 13: Chatfield 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: Prairie View 3 p.m. (Ball Arena)

Dec. 16: @Northglenn noon

Dec. 17: Riverdale Ridge 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: @Arvada West

Jan. 10: @Fossil Ridge 5 p.m.

Jan. 13: Mountain Range 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Fort Collins

Jan. 17: Horizon 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: Rocky Mountain 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: @Poudre

Jan. 27: Legacy 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: Prairie View 7 p.m.

Feb. 3: @Erie 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: @Loveland

Feb. 7: @Broomfield 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: Fairview 7 p.m.

Feb. 14: Boulder 7 p.m.

Feb. 16: @Monarch 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Nov. 28: @Dakota Ridge 7 p.m.

Dec. 1: Douglas County 7 p.m.

Dec. 6, 8, 10 @Skyline tournament

Dec. 14: Prairie View 1:30 p.m. (Ball Arena)

Dec. 15: Eaglecrest 7 p.m.

Dec. 17: Riverdale Ridge 7 p.m.

Dec. 20: @Heritage 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 6: Arvada West 7 p.m.

Jan. 7: Fort Collins 7 p.m.

Jan. 10: Fossil Ridge 7 p.m.

Jan. 13: @Mountain Range 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Horizon 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: @Rocky Mountain 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: Poudre 7 p.m.

Jan. 27: @Legacy 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: @Prairie view 7 p.m.

Feb. 3: Erie 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: Loveland 7 p.m.

Feb. 7: Broomfield 7 p.m.

Feb. 10: @Fairview 6;30 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Boulder TBA

Feb. 16: Monarch 7 p.m.

Girls swimming

Dec. 1: Silver Creek 5 p.m.

Dec. 13: Frederick 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 15: Loveland 5 p.m.

Dec. 17: Colorado Coaches Invite 8 a.m., Veterans Memorial Aquatic Center, Thornton

Jan. 5: Poudre 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: Horizon 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 3: Front Range League meet, VMAC

Feb. 7: State 5A swimming and diving meet, VMAC

Wrestling

Dec. 2-3 @Pine Creek tournament

Dec. 7: Ponderosa 7 p.m.

Dec. 9: Loveland 7 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Grandview duals

Dec. 13: @Rocky Mountain

Dec. 16-17 Northern Colorado Christmas tournament, University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 5: @Poudre 7 p.m.

Jan. 11: Douglas County 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Arvada West tournament

Jan. 19: Prairie View 7 p.m.

Jan. 20-21 Top of the Rockies, Centaurus HS

Jan. 25: Riverdale Ridge 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: Monarch 7 p.m.

Jan. 27-28 Front Range League meet, Prairie View HS

Feb. 3: @Adams City

Feb. 10-11 Regionals, Pine Creek HS

Feb. 16-18 State 5A tournament, Ball Arena

Girls wrestling

Dec. 1: @Eaglecrest 5 p.m.

Dec. 2: @Greeley West tournament

Dec. 7: Standley Lake 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: @Fort Lupton 5 p.m.

Dec. 9: Loveland 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Mesa Ridge tournament

Dec. 14: Columbine 6 p.m.

Dec. 16-17 Northern Colorado Christmas tournament, University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 5: @Poudre

Jan. 6: @Legacy

Jan. 11: Douglas County 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Arvada tournament

Jan. 19: Prairie View 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: BHS tournament 8 a.m.

Jan. 25: Riverdale Ridge 6 p.m.

Jan. 27-28 Front Range League meet, Prairie View HS

Feb. 10-11 Regionals

Feb. 16-18 State tournament, Ball Arena

Eagle Ridge Academy

Girls basketball

Dec. 1: Englewood 6 p.m.

Dec. 6: @Resurrection Christian 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: @DSST-Green Valley 6 p.m.

Dec. 13: Dawson School 6 p.m.

Dec. 15-17 @Aurora Central tournament

Jan. 5: @Peak to Peak

Jan. 7: @Jefferson Academy 10 a.m.

Jan. 10: @Kent Denver 4:30 p.m.

Jan. 13: The Academy 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Colorado Academy 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 18: @St. Mary's Academy 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: Peak to Peak 10:30 a.m.

Jan. 27: @The Academy 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: @Prospect Ridge 6 p.m.

Feb. 3: Colorado Academy 6 p.m.

Feb. 7: @Faith Christian

Feb. 9: Kent Denver 4:30 p.m.

Feb. 11: @Stargate School

Feb. 15: @Manual

Feb. 17: Jefferson Academy 5:30 p.m.

Boys basketball

Nov. 28: @Lutheran 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 1: @Englewood 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 3: @Silver Creek 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 6: Resurrection Christian 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: DSST-Green Valley 6 p.m.

Dec. 13: @Dawson School 5 p.m.

Dec. 17: Vista Peak 11:30 .m.

Jan. 5: @Peak to Peak

Jan. 7: @Jefferson Academy 11:30 a.m.

Jan. 10: @Kent Denver 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: @The Academy 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Westminster 10:30 a.m.

Jan. 17: @Colorado Academy 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: Peak to Peak 1:30 p.m.

Jan. 23: DSST-Byers 6 p.m.

Jan. 27: The Academy 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: Prospect ridge 6 p.m.

Feb. 3: @Colorado Academy 6 p.m.

Feb. 7: @Faith Christian

Feb. 9: Kent Denver 6 p.m.

Feb. 11: @Stargate School

Feb. 15: @Manual

Feb. 17: Jefferson Academy 7 p.m.

Riverdale Ridge High School

Boys basketball

Dec. 1-3 @Green Mountain tournament

Dec. 6: @Severance 7:30 p.m.

Dec. 13: Niwot 7 p.m.

Dec. 15: @Skyline 7 p.m.

Dec. 17: @Brighton 7 p.m.

Jan. 6: Thompson Valley 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 10: @Frederick 7 p.m.

Jan. 12: Mountain View 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Fort Morgan 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Northridge 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Roosevelt 1 p.m.

Jan. 24: Severance 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 26: @Niwot 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 28: Resurrection Christian 4 p.m.

Jan. 31: Skyline 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 2: @Thompson Valley 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: Frederick 1 p.m.

Feb. 7: @Mountain View 7 p.m.

Feb. 9: Fort Morgan 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Northridge 7:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: Roosevelt 7:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Dec. 6: @Severance 6 p.m.

Dec. 13: Niwot 6 p.m.

Dec. 15: @Skyline 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 17: @Brighton 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 19-22 @Arizona tournament

Jan. 6: @Thompson Valley 7 p.m.

Jan. 10: @Frederick 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 12: Mountain View 6 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Fort Morgan 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 19: Northridge 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Roosevelt 11:30 a.m.

Jan. 24 Severance 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: @Niwot 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: Skyline 6 p.m.

Feb. 2: Thompson Valley 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Frederick 11:30 a.m.

Feb. 7: @Mountain View 5:30 p.m.

Feb. 9: Fort Morgan 6 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Northridge 6 p.m.

Feb. 16: Roosevelt 6 p.m.

Boys wrestling

Dec. 2-3 @Pine Creek tournament

Dec. 8: Severance 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Jefferson duals

Dec. 14: @Skyline 6 p.m.

Dec. 16-17 @Northern Colorado Christmas tournament, University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 6-7 @Uintah, Utah, tournament

Jan. 14: @Arvada West tournament

Jan. 19: @Frederick 6 p.m.

Jan. 20-21 Top of the Rockies, Centaurus HS

Jan. 25: @Brighton 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: Niwot 6 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Bear Creek tournament

Feb. 3: @Eaton 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10-11 Regionals, Discovery Canyon

Feb. 16-18 State 4A tournament, Ball Arena, Denver

Girls wrestling

Dec. 2: @Greeley West Invitational

Dec. 6: Legacy 6 p.m.

Dec. 9: @Jefferson tournament

Dec. 10: @Grizzly Invitational, Mesa Ridge HS

Dec. 15: @Skyview 6 p.m.

Dec. 16-17 Northern Colorado Christmas tournament, University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 5: @Standley Lake

Jan. 7: @Bennett Invitational 11 a.m.

Jan. 13: @Poudre 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Poudre Invitational

Jan. 19: @Broomfield 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Brighton Invitational

Jan. 25: @Brighton

Jan. 26: Severance/Platte Valley 6 p.m.

Jan. 28: @Chatfield tournament

Feb. 1: Longs Peak League cross over tournament

Feb. 4: @Northridge tournament

Feb. 10-11 Regionals, Broomfield HS

Feb. 16-18 State tournament, Ball Arena, Denver

Prairie View High School

Boys basketball

Nov. 29: @Skyline 7 p.m.

Dec. 5, 7, 9 @Fairview tournament

Dec. 13: Aurora Central 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: Brighton (Ball Arena) 3 p.m.

Dec. 15-17 @Chatfield tournament

Jan. 7: @Poudre 3 p.m.

Jan. 10: Rocky Mountain 7 p.m.

Jan. 13: Northglenn 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: Legacy 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: @Fort Collins 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Horizon 1 p.m.

Jan. 24: Fossil ridge 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: Mountain Range 7 p.m.

Feb. 3: Loveland 7 p.m.

Feb. 4: @Broomfield 7 p.m.

Feb. 7: Monarch 7 p.m.

Feb. 10: @Boulder 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 14: @Fairview 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 16: @Erie 6:30 p.m.

Girls basketball

Nov. 29: @Skyline 5:30 p.m.

Dec. 1-3 Nate Howard tournament

Dec. 6: @Eaglecrest 7 p.m.

Dec. 7, 9-10 @Fort Lupton tournament

Dec. 13: @Aurora Central 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: Brighton 1:30 p.m. (Ball Arena)

Jan. 7: Poudre 7 p.m.

Jan. 10: @Rocky Mountain 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 17: @Legacy 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 20: Fort Collins 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: Horizon 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: @Fossil Ridge 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 27: @Mountain Range 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 31: Brighton 7 p.m.

Feb. 3: @Loveland 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 4: Broomfield 7 p.m.

Feb. 7: @Monarch 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10: Boulder 7 p.m.

Feb. 14: Fairview 7 p.m.

Feb. 16: Erie 7 p.m.

Boys wrestling

Nov. 30: Legacy 7 p.m.

Dec. 3: @Fairview tournament

Dec. 7: @Arvada west

Dec. 10: @Roosevelt tournament

Dec. 16-17 @Northern Colorado Christmas tournament

University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 6: @Colfax Smackdown, Denver East HS

Jan. 12: Columbine 7 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Arvada West tournament

Jan. 19: @Brighton 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Northglenn tournament

Jan. 25: @Broomfield

Jan. 27-28 Front Range League meet, 4 p.m./8 a.m.

Jan. 31: @Overland

Feb. 2: Jefferson 7 p.m.

Feb. 10-11 Regionals, Pine Creek HS

Feb. 16-18 State 5A tournament, Ball Arena

Girls wrestling

Nov. 30: Legacy 6:30 p.m.

Dec. 2: @Greeley West tournament

Dec. 7: PV hosts three-way meet 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: @Eaglecrest tournament

Dec. 16-17 @Northern Colorado Christmas tournament, University of Northern Colorado

Jan. 12: Columbine 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 14: @Poudre High School tournament

Jan. 19: @Brighton 6:30 p.m.

Jan. 21: @Brighton High School tournament

Jan. 25: @Broomfield

Jan. 27: Front Range League meet

Jan. 31: @Overeland

Feb. 2: Jefferson 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 10-11 Regionals, Coronado High School

Feb. 16-18 State tournament, Ball Arena

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.